Organization Committee


  • General Chairs
    • Ramakrishnan Durairajan (University of Oregon, USA)
    • Reza Rejaie (University of Oregon, USA)
  • Program Chairs
    • Anna Sperotto (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
    • Alberto Dainotti (CAIDA, UC San Diego, USA)
  • Poster Chair
    • Joel Sommers (Colgate University)
  • Publicity Chair
    • Pedro Casas (AIT, Austria)
  • Publication Chair
    • Burkhard Stiller (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Web Chair
    • Soheil Jamshidi (University of Oregon, USA)

Program Committee


  • Aaron Schulman (UC San Diego, USA)
  • Amogh Dhamdhere (Amazon, USA)
  • Anja Feldmann (MPI Informatik, Germany)
  • Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany)
  • Brian Trammell (Google, Switzerland)
  • Casey Deccio (Brigham Young University, USA)
  • Cristian Hesselman (University of Twente, SIDNLabs, The Netherlands)
  • Dario Rossi (Huwaei, France)
  • Dave Levin (University of Maryland, USA)
  • David Choffnes (Northeastern University, USA)
  • Fabian Bustamante (Northwestern University, USA)
  • Georgios Smaragdakis (MIT/TU Berlin, Germany)
  • Giovane Moura (Delft University, SIDNLabs, The Netherlands)
  • Idilio Drago (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
  • Ignacio Castro (Queen Mary – University of London, UK)
  • Italo Cunha (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil)
  • Jeroen van der Ham (University of Twente, National Cyber Security Center, The Netherlands)
  • Johanna Amann (ICSI, USA)
  • John Heideman (USC/ISI, USA)
  • Kensuke Fukuda (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
  • Luca Vassio (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
  • Maciej Korczynski (Grenoble Institute of Technology, France)
  • Marinho Barcellos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Mark Allman (ICSI, USA)
  • Matthew Luckie (University of Waikato, New Zealand)
  • Mirja Kühlewind (Ericsson, Switzerland)
  • Oliver Hohlfeld (Brandenburg University of Technology, Germany)
  • Philipp Richter (MIT, USA)
  • Ralph Holz (University of Sydney, Australia)
  • Ramakrishna Padmanabhan (CAIDA, UC San Diego, USA)
  • Ramakrishnan Durairajan (University of Oregon, USA)
  • Ramin Sadre (KU Louvain, Belgium)
  • Renata Cruz Teixeira (Inria Paris, France)
  • Ricardo de Oliveira Schmidt (University of Passo Fundo, Brazil)
  • Ricky Mok (CAIDA, UC San Diego, USA)
  • Robert Beverly (Naval Postgraduate School, USA)
  • Romain Fontugne (Internet Initiative Japan, Japan)
  • Roland van Rijswijk-Deij (University of Twente, NLNetLabs, The Netherlands)
  • Stephen Strowes (RIPE NCC, The Netherlands)
  • Steve Uhlig (Queen Mary – University of London, UK)
  • Taejoong Chung (RIT, USA)
  • Thomas Karagiannakis (MSR, UK)
  • Vaibhav Bajpai (TU München, Germany)
  • Xenofontas Dimitropoulos (FORTH and ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Steering Committee


  • Anja Feldmann
  • Fabian E. Bustamante
  • Georg Carle
  • David Choffnes
  • Rocky Chang
  • Dali Kaafar
  • Xenofontas Dimitropoulos
  • Georgios Smaragdakis
  • Javier Bustos
  • Johanna Amann
  • Marinho P Barcellos
  • Michalis Faloutsos
  • Jelena Mirkovic
  • Nevil Brownlee
  • Robert Beverly
  • Steve Uhlig
  • Yong Liu