PM 22
Passive and Active
Measurement Conference
University of Oregon | Eugene, OR | USA
March 30th and 31st (2020)
Organizers

Organization Committee


  • General Chairs
    • Ramakrishnan Durairajan (University of Oregon, USA)
    • Reza Rejaie (University of Oregon, USA)

  • Program Chairs
    • Anna Sperotto (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
    • Alberto Dainotti (CAIDA, UC San Diego, USA)

  • Publicity Chair
    • Pedro Casas (AIT, Austria)

  • Publication Chair
    • Burkhard Stiller (University of Zurich, Switzerland)

  • Web Chair
    • Soheil Jamshidi (University of Oregon, USA)

Program Committee


  • Aaron Schulman (UC San Diego, USA)

  • Amogh Dhamdhere (Amazon, USA)

  • Anja Feldmann (MPI Informatik, Germany)

  • Balakrishnan Chandrasekaran (Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany)

  • Brian Trammell (Google, Switzerland)

  • Casey Deccio (Brigham Young University, USA)

  • Cristian Hesselman (University of Twente, SIDNLabs, The Netherlands)

  • Dario Rossi (Huwaei, France)

  • Dave Levin (University of Maryland, USA)

  • David Choffnes (Northeastern University, USA)

  • Fabian Bustamante (Northwestern University, USA)

  • Georgios Smaragdakis (MIT/TU Berlin, Germany)

  • Giovane Moura (Delft University, SIDNLabs, The Netherlands)

  • Idilio Drago (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

  • Ignacio Castro (Queen Mary – University of London, UK)

  • Italo Cunha (Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil)

  • Jeroen van der Ham (University of Twente, National Cyber Security Center, The Netherlands)

  • Johanna Amann (ICSI, USA)

  • John Heideman (USC/ISI, USA)

  • Kensuke Fukuda (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)

  • Luca Vassio (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

  • Maciej Korczynski (Grenoble Institute of Technology, France)

  • Marinho Barcellos (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)

  • Mark Allman (ICSI, USA)

  • Matthew Luckie (University of Waikato, New Zealand)

  • Mirja Kühlewind (Ericsson, Switzerland)

  • Oliver Hohlfeld (Brandenburg University of Technology, Germany)

  • Philipp Richter (MIT, USA)

  • Ralph Holz (University of Sydney, Australia)

  • Ramakrishna Padmanabhan (CAIDA, UC San Diego, USA)

  • Ramakrishnan Durairajan (University of Oregon, USA)

  • Ramin Sadre (KU Louvain, Belgium)

  • Renata Cruz Teixeira (Inria Paris, France)

  • Ricardo de Oliveira Schmidt (University of Passo Fundo, Brazil)

  • Ricky Mok (CAIDA, UC San Diego, USA)

  • Robert Beverly (Naval Postgraduate School, USA)

  • Romain Fontugne (Internet Initiative Japan, Japan)

  • Roland van Rijswijk-Deij (University of Twente, NLNetLabs, The Netherlands)

  • Stephen Strowes (RIPE NCC, The Netherlands)

  • Steve Uhlig (Queen Mary – University of London, UK)

  • Taejoong Chung (RIT, USA)

  • Thomas Karagiannakis (MSR, UK)

  • Vaibhav Bajpai (TU München, Germany)

  • Xenofontas Dimitropoulos (FORTH and ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Sponsors



University of Oregon


Computer and Information Science
1202 University of Oregon
1477 E. 13th Ave.
Eugene , OR 97403-1202